Board of Governors

The Executive Committee serves concurrently on the Board of Governors

Member Society Representatives

Quan Xue

Antennas & Propagation
IEEE Region: 10

Enrico Macii

Circuits and Systems Politecnico di Torino
IEEE Region: 8

Georges Gielen

Circuits and Systems KU Leuven, BE
IEEE Region: 8

Dimitrios Serpanos

Computer
IEEE Region: 8

David Pan

Electron Devices Univ. of Texas at Austin
IEEE Region: 5

Christopher Bailey

Electronics Packaging
IEEE Region: 8

Michal Odyniec

Microwave Theory & Techniques
IEEE Region: 6

Bryan Ackland

Solid-State Circuits

Technology Organization/Technical Committee (TC) Representatives

Iris Hui-Ru Jiang

Design Automation TC National Taiwan Univ.
IEEE Region: 10

Arjun Rajagopal

Design Tech Council

Chinna Prudvi

System Validation & Debug TC Intel
IEEE Region: 6

Shiyan Hu

TC on Cyber-Physical Systems Univ. of Essex
IEEE Region: 8

Yervant Zorian

Test Technology TC (TTTC) Synopsys
IEEE Region: 6

Conference Representatives

Kazutoshi Wakabayashi

ASP-DAC NEC, Japan
IEEE Region: 10

Ayse Coskun

DAC Rep. Boston Univ., MA
IEEE Region: 1

Donatella Sciuto

DATE Politecnico Di Milano, Italy
IEEE Region: 8

Tsung-Yi Ho

ICCAD, DL Program Manager National Tsing Hua University
IEEE Region: 10

Standing Committee Chairs (in addition to EC-chaired)

Radu Marculescu

Fellows Chair Carnegie Mellon University
IEEE Region: 2

Marilyn Wolf

Fellows Vice-Chair Georgia Institute of Technology
IEEE Region: 3

Publication Representatives

Jörg Henkel

EiC, Design&Test Karlsruhe Inst. of Tech.
IEEE Region: 8

Sri Parameswaran

EiC, Embedded Systems Letters The Univ. of New South Wales
IEEE Region: 10

Rajesh K. Gupta

EiC, TCAD University of California, San Diego
IEEE Region: 6

Council Representatives to IEEE Initiatives/Committees

Jorge J. Gomez Sanz

Internet of Things UCM, Spain
IEEE Region: 8

Pierre-Emmanuel Gaillardon

Rebooting Computing University of Utah
IEEE Region: 6

Agnieszka Dubaj

Secretary, Const. & Bylaws, WiE Intel Corp., Arizona, USA
IEEE Region: 6

Marina Zapater

Young Professionals EPFL, Switzerland
IEEE Region: 8

Chengmo Yang

Diversity & Inclusion University of Delaware
IEEE Region: 2

Additional Council Positions

Jennifir McGillis

Council Operations Manager Conference Catalysts, LLC
IEEE Region: 5

Sudeep Pasricha

Web/Social Media Colorado State Univ.
IEEE Region: 5

IEEE Representatives

Renuka P. Jindal

IEEE Division I Director University of Louisiana at Lafayette
IEEE Region: 5

K.J. Ray Liu

IEEE VP Technical Activities University of Maryland
IEEE Region: 2